University of North Dakota Natatorium - Site License   11/9/2013 - 3:06 PM
      2013 UM-UND Dual  Swim/Dive Meet, Sanction #: November 9, 2013       
                           Hyslop Swimming Pool                            
 
 Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                           Seed     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
  1 UM  'A'                            NT    1:24.43         11  
     1) Gordon, Ian FR                2) Johnson, Drew JR             
     3) Miksch, Ryan SO               4) Fair, Paul FR                
                 21.56        42.94 (21.38)
        1:03.92 (20.98)     1:24.43 (20.51)
  2 UND-ND  'A'                        NT    1:27.17          4  
     1) Lucas, Noah K FR              2) Jacobson, Dan P SR           
     3) McCague, Erik A SO            4) Fisher, Jake E SO            
                 21.36        43.47 (22.11)
        1:05.33 (21.86)     1:27.17 (21.84)
  3 UND-ND  'B'                        NT    1:28.56          2  
     1) Koken, Matt J SO              2) Chanas-LaRue, Aaron SO       
     3) Benson, Forrest R FR          4) Schlais, Drew D FR           
                 22.24        43.65 (21.41)
        1:05.67 (22.02)     1:28.56 (22.89)
  4 UND-ND  'C'                        NT   x1:32.68        
     1) Campbell, Mac S JR            2) Ballantyne, Ian R SO         
     3) Doll, Ethan P FR              4) Kannawin, CJ W FR            
                 22.95        44.79 (21.84)
        1:08.58 (23.79)     1:32.68 (24.10)
 -- UM  'B'                            NT   X1:26.07        
     1) Whitaker, Sandy SR            2) Busch, Noah FR               
     3) Brebick, Danny SR             4) Boston, Bryce FR             
                 22.20        43.84 (21.64)
        1:05.27 (21.43)     1:26.07 (20.80)
 -- UM  'C'                            NT   X1:29.07        
     1) Rafter, Jimmy JR              2) Leiferman, RJ SO             
     3) Huft, Erick FR                4) Mills, Corey JR              
                 21.98        44.48 (22.50)
        1:06.18 (21.70)     1:29.07 (22.89)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                      
 
  1. University of Minnesota           179   2. The University of North Dakota    113